HOME
General Information
OFFICERS
COMMITTEES
DDGHP
LMEPGHP
LPDDGHP
CHAPTERS
FORMS
Brother to Brother
SCHOOLS
MEGHP Itinerary
CHARITY
PICTURES
EVENTS
HONORS
Pennsylvania Chapters
Links to Maps have been discontinued.
Please use www.maps.google.com

No. Name Location Date Mtg.Day Time Location Address City ZIP
3 No. 3 Philadelphia 1738 1st Wed 7:00 PM Masonic Temple One North Broad St. Philadelphia 19107
21 Perseverance Harrisburg 1818 1st. Mon 7:30 PM Masonic Temple 2701 North Third St. Harrisburg 17102
43 No. 43 Lancaster 1826 3rd.Thu 7:30 PM Masonic Center 213 West Chesnut St, Lancaster 17603
52 Harmony Bristol 1794 2nd Tue 7:30 PM Masonic Temple 219 Cedar Street Bristol 19007
150 Washington Washington 1828 1st Wed 7:30 PM Masonic Temple 44 West Wheeling St. Washington 15301
152 Reading West Reading 1827 2nd Mon 7:00 PM Masonic Center 400 South Seventh Ave. West Reading 19611
161 Union Towanda 1846 2nd Wed 7:30 PM Masonic Temple Main and Pine St. Towanda 18848
162 Zerubbabel Duquesne Pittsburgh 1846 1st Tue 7:30 PM Greater Pittsburgh Masonic Ctr, 3579 Masonic Way Pittsburgh 15237
163 Lafayette Lock Haven 1848 3rd Thu 7:30 PM Masonic Temple Main and Grove St. Lock Haven 17745
164 Monessen Monongalela 1849 1st Tue 7:30 PM Henry M. Phillips Masonic Temple 100 2nd. St. Monongahela 15063
165 Union Uniontown 1849 2nd Thur 7:00 PM Uniontown Masonic Bldg. Pittsburgh & Peter St. Uniontown 15401
166 Mount Moriah Hollidaysburg 1849 3rd Tue 7:30 PM Masonic Hall 1008 Edgar St. Hollidaysburg 16648
167 Eureka Rochester 1849 2nd Fri 7:00 PM Masonic Temple 195 South Park St. Rochester 15074
170 Delta New Castle 1851 1st Tue 7:30 PM Scottish Rite Cathedral 110 East Lincoln Ave. New Castle 16101
171 St. John's Carlisle 1853 1st Thu(h) 7:30 PM Masonic Temple 1236 Holly Pike Carlisle 17013
173 Easton Easton 1853 2nd Thu 7:30 PM Masonic Temple 22 South Third St. Easton 18042
174 Northumberland Sunbury 1854 3rd Tue 7:30 PM Masonic Temple 220 Market St. Sunbury 17801
176 George Washington Chambersburg 1854 3rd Mon 7:30 PM Masonic Temple 74 South Second St. Chambersburg 17201
177 Tamaqua Tamaqua 1855 1st Wed 7:30 PM Masonic Temple 7 Shawn Avenue Tamaqua 18252
179 Eureka Waymart 1855 2nd Wed 7:30 PM Masonic Hall 136 South Street Waymart 18472
180 Warren Montrose 1855 3rd Tue 7:30 PM Masonic Hall 224 Church Street Montrose 18801
181 Lilly Jim Thorpe 1855 3rd Thu 7:30 PM Masonic Building 501 Center Street Jim Thorpe 18229
182 Skekinah Wilkes-Barre 1856 3rd Mon 7:30 PM Masonic Temple 25 Franklin Street Wilkes Barre 18701
183 Temple Melita Philadelphia 1856 3rd Tue 7:30 PM Masonic Temple One North Broad St. Philadelphia 19107
185 Lackawanna Scranton 1856 2nd Tue 7:30 PM Scottish Rite Cathedral 420 N Washington Ave Scranton 18503
186 Lewistown Miffintown 1856 1st Thu 7:00 PM Masonic Temple 9 South Main Street Miffintown 17059
189 Mountain Altoona 1858 2nd Tue 7:30 PM Masonic Temple 600 Jackson Avenue Altoona 16602
190 Norristown Norristown 1858 2nd Mon 7:30 PM Masonic Temple 453 Main Street Collegeville 19426
192 Bushy Run Jeanette 1908 4th Tue(i) 7:30 PM Masonic Temple 301 South 4th Street Jeanette 15644
194 Tyoga Tioga 1860 2nd Tue 7:30 PM Masonic Temple 6 Wellsboro Street Tioga 16946
195 Portage Johnstown 1860 3rd Tue 7:30 PM Masonic Temple 130 Valley Pike Johnstown 15902
196 Mountain City Pottsville 1860 1st Mon 7:30 PM Masonic Building 4 South Second St. Pottsville 17901
197 Weidle Lebanon 1860 1st Tue 7:30 PM Lebanon Masonic Temple 499 South 14th Ave. Lebanon 17042
198 Pottstown Pottstown 1861 3rd Tue 7:30 PM Masoic Temple 20 N. Franklin Street Pottstown 19464
199 York York 1864 2nd Wed 7:30 PM Masonic Center 400 Masonic Drive York 17402
201 Standing Stone Huntingdon 1866 3rd Mon 7:30 PM Masonic Temple Route 26 South Huntingdon 16652
202 Howell West Chester 1866 1st Wed 7:30 PM Masonic Building 10 and 12 S.Church St. West Chester 19382
203 Jordan Allentown 1866 1st Thu(g) 7:00 PM Masonic Temple 1524 W. Linden St. Allentown 18102
204 Anthony Wayne Honesdale 1866 2nd Thu 7:00 PM Masonic Hall Main and 9th St. Honesdale 18431
209 Samuel C. Perkins Mechanicsburg 1866 2nd Mon 7:30 PM Masonic Temple 901 S. Market St. Mechanicsburg 17055
212 Mound Greenville 1866 3rd Thu 7:30 PM Masonic Temple Main and Mercer St. Greenville 16125
215 Temple Erie 1867 1st Thu 7:30 PM Masonic Temple 32 West 8th Street Erie 16501
216 Ezra No.Catasauqua 1868 1st Thu 7:30 PM Porter Chapman Masonic Temple 1103 6th. St. No.Catasauqua 18032
217 Allegheny Wexford 1868 3rd Tue 8:30 PM N. Hills Masonic Lodge Hall 10055 Old Perry Hway Wexford 15090
218 Berwick Bloomsburg Berwick 1868 1st Thu 7:00 PM Masonic Temple 1337 Orange Street Berwick 18603
219 Griscom Ashland 1868 3rd Thu 7:30 PM Masonic Temple 2500 Centre Street Ashland 17921
222 Lycoming Williamsport 1869 2nd Tue 7:30 PM Masonic Temple 360 Market Street Willaimsport 17701
223 Oxford Oxford 1869 2nd Wed 7:30 PM Masonic Temple 245 North Third St. Oxford 19363
224 Corinthian Elizabethtown 1869 2nd Tue 7:00 PM Masonic Temple 1 Masonic Drive Elizabethtown 17022
225 Jefferson Brookville 1869 3rd Tue 7:30 PM Masonic Hall 105 Evans Street Brookville 15825
235 Occidental Warren 1871 2nd Mon 7:30 PM IOOF Lodge Hall 208 Hickory Street Warren 16365
236 Cyrus Oil City 1872 2nd Mon 7:30 PM Masonic Temple 19 East First Street Oil City 16301
237 Excelsior West Reading 1871 1st Thu 7:00 PM Masonic Temple 400 S.Seventh Ave. West Reading 19611
238 Newport Newport 1872 3rd Thu 7:30 PM Masonic Hall 600 Peters Lane Newport 17074
239 Danville Danville 1872 4th Tue(e) 7:30 PM Masonic Temple 7 Jerseytown Road Danville 17821
241 Bellefonte Bellefonte 1872 1st Tue 7:30 PM Masonic Hall 125 N. Allegheny St. Bellefonte 16823
245 Abington Jenkintown 1873 4th Tue(f) 7:30 PM Masonic Hall 443 Old York Road Jenkintown 19046
246 Warriors Run Watsontown 1874 2nd Tue 7:30 PM Masonic Building 211 Main Street Watsontown 18252
247 Orient Kittanning 1874 2nd Mon 7:30 PM Masonic Temple 11906 Rt 85, Rayburn Twp Kittanning 16201
250 Corinthian Philadelphia 1874 1st Tue(a) 7:30 PM Masonic Hall 8425 Germantown Ave. Philadelphia 19118
254 Arnold Port Allegany 1876 3rd Tue 7:30 PM Masonic Hall 38 North Main Street Port Allegany 16743
255 Bedford Bedford 1876 3rd Thu 7:30 PM Masonic Hall 1165 Industrial Avenue Bedford 15522
258 Chester Chester 1877 2nd Tue 7:00 PM Masonic Temple Ninth and Welsh St. Chester 19013
260 Bradford Bradford 1880 3rd Thu 7:30 PM Masonic Temple 625 South Avenue Bradford 16701
261 Troy Troy 1882 1st Tue 7:30 PM Troy Masonic Hall 789 Canton Street Troy 16947
264 Shamokin Shamokin 1884 2nd Mon 7:30 PM Masonic Temple Independence & 8th St. Shamokin 17872
266 Good Samaritan Gettsyburg 1883 3rd Thu 7:30 PM Masonic Building 9 Lincoln Square Gettsyburg 17325
267 Coatesville Coatsville 1887 3rd Thu 7:30 PM Masonic Building 360 E.Lincoln Highway Coatsville 19320
268 East Hills Penn Hills 1888 1st Sat 10 AM East Hills Masonic Temple 5793 Saltsburg Road Penn Hills 15147
270 Doylestown Doylestown 1889 2nd Tue 7:30 PM Masonic Hall 55 East State Street Doylestown 18901
272 Hebron Meyersdale 1890 2nd Mon 7:30 PM Masonic Temple 226 Beachley Street Meyersdale 15552
273 Butler Butler 1891 3rd Tue 7:30 PM Masonic Temple 346 South Main St. Butler 16001
276 Susquehanna Hallstead 1892 2nd Mon 7:30 PM Bluestone Lodge 81 Church Street Hallstead
278 Catasauqua No.Catasauqua 1894 3rd Mon 7:30 PM Porter Chapman Masonic Temple 1103 6th. St. No.Catasauqua 18032
281 Monroe Bartonsville 1898 2nd Thu 7:30 PM Masonic Temple 900 Rimrock Drive Stroudsburg 18360
283 Connellsville Connellsville 1900 4th Tue 7:30 PM Pleasant Valley Masonic Ctr 530 Pleasant Valley Rd Connellsville 15425
285 Gateway Verona 1904 2nd Sat 9 AM Masonic Hall 322 Center Avenue Verona 15147
292 Slatington Slatington 1908 3rd Mon 7:30 PM First Niagara Bank Building 506 Main Street Slatington 18080
293 Amity Athens 1910 2nd Thu 7:30 PM Masonic Temple 220 South Main St. Athens 18810
295 Siegried No.Catasauqua 1913 3rd Tue 7:30 PM Porter-Chapman Masonic Temple 1103 6th. St. No.Catasauqua 18032
298 Milton Milton 1914 2nd Thu 7:30 PM Masonic Temple 117 North Front St. Milton 17847
300 St. Clair Carnegie 1915 4th Wed 7:30 PM Masonic Temple 600 Washington Ave. Carnegie 15106
301 Lansdale Souderton 1915 4th Thu(b) 7:00 PM Masonic Temple 301 Main & Church St. Souderton 18964
309 Thomas B. Anderson Latrobe 1923 3rd Mon 7:30 PM Masonic Hall 221 Spring Street Latrobe 15650
310 Hanover Hanover 1923 3rd Tue 7:30 PM Patmos Masonic Temple 855 Broadway Hanover 17331
Mark Lodges
M139 Good Samaritan Gettsyburg 2010 (l) 5th Wed 7:00 PM Masonic Building 9 Lincoln Square Gettsyburg 17325
M214 Girard Philadelphia 1847 2nd Tue 7:30 PM Masonic Temple One North Broad St. Philadelphia 19107
M216 Excelsior Philadelphia 1854 3rd Tue 7:30 PM Masonic Temple One North Broad St. Philadelphia 19107
M400 Keystone Frei Mauer West Reading 1991 4th Fri 7:30 PM Masonic Center 400 S. Seventh Ave. West Reading 19611
M401 Roland C. Fisher Pittsburgh 1993 4th Mon(d) 7:30 PM Greater Pittsburgh Masonic Ctr 3579 Masonic Way Pittsburgh 15237
M402 Albion Allentown 2010 2nd Mon() 7:00 PM Allentown Masonic Temple 1524 West Linden St. Allentown 18102
M403 Ernest E. Lundy Lock Haven 2014 Quarterly 7:30 PM Masonic Temple Main and Grove St. Lock Haven 17745

NOTES
a 3rd Wed Nov. & Dec
b 3rd Thu Nov. & Dec
c 2nd Mon meets Feb, May, Oct, Nov
d 4th Mon Meet at various restaurants ex. Nov.
e 4th Tue Except when 27 Dec is after date
f 3rd Tue Dec
g 1st Fri Dec
h 1st Fri Dec
i 3rd Fri when National Holiday on 2nd Tuesday
l Charter reactivated

Revised February 15, 2017